Menu

Wed, 25 August 2021

Swimming
8:40 SGT
Swimming
Watch
8:40 SGT ( 25 Aug )
Female | Preliminary
Women's 100m Backstroke S2 Heats
Yip Pin Xiu
Venue: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

Results
Time: 2:14.46. She has qualified for the Final to be held on 25th August 2021.
Watch
Swimming
9:45 SGT
Swimming
WatchRead
9:45 SGT ( 25 Aug )
Female | Preliminary
Women's 100m Butterfly S13 Heats
Sophie Soon Jin Wen
Venue: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

Results
Time: 01:28.61. She did not advance to the Finals.
WatchRead
Cycling
10:45 SGT
Cycling
WatchRead
10:45 SGT ( 25 Aug )
Male | Preliminary
Men's B 4000m Individual Pursuit
Tee Wee Leong Steve
Venue: Izu Velodrome

Results
Time: 4:40.453. SGP finished 9th out of 14th and did not qualify for the medal race. They have set a new Personal Best record.
WatchRead
Cycling
13:50 SGT
Cycling
13:50 SGT ( 25 Aug )
Male | Finals
Men's B 4000m Individual Pursuit
Tee Wee Leong Steve
Venue: Izu Velodrome

Results
Did not qualify.
Swimming
16:40 SGT
Swimming
Watch
16:40 SGT ( 25 Aug )
Female | Finals
Women's 100m Backstroke S2 Final
Yip Pin Xiu
Venue: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

Results
Time: 2:16.61. She finished 1st out of 8 and has won the Gold Medal.
Watch
Swimming
18:40 SGT
Swimming
18:40 SGT ( 25 Aug )
Female | Finals
Women's 100m Butterfly S13
Sophie Soon Jin Wen
Venue: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

Results
Did not qualify.

Thu, 26 August 2021

Powerlifting
15:30 SGT
Powerlifting
15:30 SGT ( 26 Aug )
Female | Finals
Women's up to 45kg
Nur Aini Binte Mohamad Yasli
Venue: Tokyo International Forum

Results
She lifted 77kg, finishing 6th out of 9.
Equestrian
15:55 SGT
Equestrian
WatchRead
15:55 SGT ( 26 Aug )
Male | Finals
Individual Championship Test - Grade II
Maximillian Tan Chern
Venue: Equestrian Park

Results
Score: 61.588%. He finished 11th out of 12.
WatchRead

Fri, 27 August 2021

Archery
8:00 SGT
Archery
8:00 SGT ( 27 Aug )
Female | Preliminary
Women's Compound Open Ranking Round
Nur Syahidah Binte Alim
Venue: Yumenoshima Park Archery Field

Results
Individual Score: 682 pts. She finished 7th out of 24 and advances to 1/8 eliminations, to be held on 30th August 2021.
Equestrian
15:50 SGT
Equestrian
Read
15:50 SGT ( 27 Aug )
Female | Finals
Individual Championship Test - Grade I
Gemma Rose Foo
Venue: Equestrian Park

Results
Score: 62.750%. She did not qualify for the Individual Freestyle Test Grade I Finals.
Read
Equestrian
16:30 SGT
Equestrian
Read
16:30 SGT ( 27 Aug )
Female | Finals
Individual Championship Test - Grade I
Laurentia Tan
Venue: Equestrian Park

Results
Score: 73.964%. She finished 5th out of 18 and advances to the Individual Freestyle Test Grade I Finals, to be held on 30 Aug.
Read

Sat, 28 August 2021

Cycling
12:30 SGT
Cycling
Watch
12:30 SGT ( 28 Aug )
Male | Finals
Men's B 1000m Individual Pursuit Qualifying
Tee Wee Leong Steve
Venue: Izu Velodrome

Results
Time: 1:10.886. SGP finished 8th out of 10. They have set a new Personal Best record.
Watch
Equestrian
16:00 SGT
Equestrian
16:00 SGT ( 28 Aug )
Finals
Team Test to Music
Laurentia Tan
Gemma Rose Foo
Maximillian Tan Chern
Venue: Equestrian Park

Results
Combined Score: 200.792%. SGP finished 14th out of 15.

Sun, 29 August 2021

Swimming
8:00 SGT
Swimming
Watch
8:00 SGT ( 29 Aug )
Male | Preliminary
Men's 400m Freestyle S7 Heats
Toh Wei Soong
Venue: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

Results
Time: 5:03.82. He has finished 7th out of 9 and advanced to the final held on 29th August.
Watch
Athletics
9:50 SGT
Athletics
WatchRead
9:50 SGT ( 29 Aug )
Male | Finals
Men's Shot Put F40
Muhammad Diroy Bin Noordin
Venue: Olympic Stadium

Results
Score: 9.92m. He finished 8th out of 9, setting a new National Record and Personal Best record.
WatchRead
Swimming
16:00 SGT
Swimming
Watch
16:00 SGT ( 29 Aug )
Male | Finals
Men's 400m Freestyle S7
Toh Wei Soong
Venue: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

Results
Time: 5:06.39. He finished in 7th place.
Watch

Mon, 30 August 2021

Archery
8:00 SGT
Archery
8:00 SGT ( 30 Aug )
Female | Preliminary
Women's Compound Open: 1/8 Eliminations
Nur Syahidah Binte Alim
vs Yorulmaz Sevgi (TUR)
Venue: Yumenoshima Park Archery Field

Results
TUR beat SGP 140-136. She did not advance to the Quarter-Finals.
Archery
10:30 SGT
Archery
10:30 SGT ( 30 Aug )
Female | Quarter Finals
Women's Compound Open
Nur Syahidah Binte Alim
Venue: Yumenoshima Park Archery Field

Results
Did not qualify.
Archery
11:39 SGT
Archery
11:39 SGT ( 30 Aug )
Female | Semi-Finals
Women's Compound Open
Nur Syahidah Binte Alim
Venue: Yumenoshima Park Archery Field

Results
Did not qualify.
Archery
11:39 SGT
Archery
11:39 SGT ( 30 Aug )
Female | Finals
Women's Compound Open
Nur Syahidah Binte Alim
Venue: Yumenoshima Park Archery Field

Results
Did not qualify.
Equestrian
19:20 SGT
Equestrian
19:20 SGT ( 30 Aug )
Female | Finals
Individual Freestyle Test - Grade I
Gemma Rose Foo
Venue: Equestrian Park

Results
Did not qualify.
Equestrian
20:15 SGT
Equestrian
WatchRead
20:15 SGT ( 30 Aug )
Female | Finals
Individual Freestyle Test - Grade I
Laurentia Tan
Venue: Equestrian Park

Results
Score: 75.060%. She finished 5th out of 8.
WatchRead

Tue, 31 August 2021

Swimming
9:20 SGT
Swimming
Watch
9:20 SGT ( 31 Aug )
Male | Preliminary
Men's 50m Freestyle S7 Heats
Toh Wei Soong
Venue: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

Results
Time: 29.01. He has finished 8th out of 13th and advanced to the final held on 31st August. He has equalled the National record.
Watch
Cycling
12:30 SGT
Cycling
12:30 SGT ( 31 Aug )
Male | Finals
Men's B Time Trial 32km (4 laps)
Tee Wee Leong Steve
Venue: Fuji International Speedway

Results
Result: DNF. SGP did not finish due to a broken chainring.
Swimming
17:10 SGT
Swimming
WatchRead
17:10 SGT ( 31 Aug )
Male | Finals
Men's 50m Freestyle S7
Toh Wei Soong
Venue: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

Results
Time: 28.65. He finished 7th out of 8, setting a new National record.
WatchRead

Wed, 1 September 2021

Swimming
18:45 SGT
Swimming
Watch
18:45 SGT ( 1 Sep )
Female | Finals
Women's 100m Breaststroke SB12
Sophie Soon Jin Wen
Venue: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

Results
Time: 1:29.52. She finished in 4th place.
Watch

Thu, 2 September 2021

Swimming
9:30 SGT
Swimming
Watch
9:30 SGT ( 2 Sep )
Female | Preliminary
Women's 50m Backstroke S2 Heats
Yip Pin Xiu
Venue: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

Results
Time:1:03.61. She has qualified for the Final to be held on 2nd September 2021.
Watch
Swimming
18:00 SGT
Swimming
WatchRead
18:00 SGT ( 2 Sep )
Female | Finals
Women's 50m Backstroke S2
Yip Pin Xiu
Venue: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

Results
Time: 1:02.04. She finished 1st and has won the Gold Medal.
WatchRead

Fri, 3 September 2021

Swimming
8:50 SGT
Swimming
Watch
8:50 SGT ( 3 Sep )
Male | Preliminary
Men's 50m Butterfly S7 Heats
Toh Wei Soong
Venue: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

Results
Time: 29.90. He finished 2nd out of 12 and advanced to the final held on 3rd September.
Watch
Swimming
16:55 SGT
Swimming
WatchRead
16:55 SGT ( 3 Sep )
Male | Finals
Men's 50m Butterfly S7
Toh Wei Soong
Venue: Tokyo Aquatics Centre

Results
Time: 29.50. He finished 4th and set a new National record.
WatchRead

News:
Team Singapore at Tokyo 2020 Paralympic Games

Read More on Team Singapore at Tokyo 2020